?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

nope! so new job starting may 3rd.. AHH!! i HATE starting new jobs
but permanent means security and, more imprtantly right now, benefits. it's too bad cause work wants to make me permanent to keep me but HR policies won't let them.
siiiigh
it's all so unnecessarily confusing haha

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
lakeheadashes
Apr. 26th, 2010 01:42 pm (UTC)
Shitty for no permanent there but yay for new permanent and benefits! I would kill for benefits right now haha!
Good luck!!! You will do great :)
happierphantom
Apr. 26th, 2010 02:15 pm (UTC)
thanks!!!! i hope you're right :S haha
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

September 2011
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Golly Kim